Teachers & Staff

  FRONT OFFICE STAFF 

Pin, Enrique, Principal

 Kelley, Norinda (Nori), Office Manager

                                       Andrada, Kelly, Attendance Clerk                                   

 

                       TEACHERS

 

Kindergarten                                                                 Fourth Grade

McClaine, Lisa  (205)                                                     Canterberry, Gisella (Martie) (303)

Rubia, Julie (106)                                                           Meehan, Sharon (306)

                                                                                       

First Grade                                                                    Fifth Grade        

Hallig, Joyce (105)                                                         O'Hare, Michael (302)                           
Dias, Sarah (405)                                                           Roehl, Stephen (305)

 

Second Grade                                                               Sixth Grade     

Abad-Mathes, Maria (403)                                              Rudolph, Anna (301)  5/6 Combo                                                      

Hollander, Christine - (404)                                             Triviso, Mariana (503)                                                 

                                                                                        Lieu, Jeffery (504)                           

Third Grade                                                    

Lepinsky, Ray (304)  3/4 Combo

Nepodal, Kim (406)

Huynh-Kou, Hue (505)                                                                                        

                                           

                                                

RSP Teacher,  Porter, Amy (203)            ART Teacher,  Yount, Heidi (204)            P.E. Teacher,  Stroud, Mike (206 & 307)

 

 

                            SUPPORT STAFF

 

RSP Psychologist,  Rivera, Evelyn (502)                   RSP Para Educator,  Castro, Claudia (203)

Speech,  Perez-Murillo, Jesus  (200)                           ELD/Counselor,  Hernandez, Miriam (502)

Vocal Music,  Wincor, Mikael (501)                             Instrumental Music,  Kane, Ben (501)

ELL Specialist, Sandoval, Lissette (506)                    Parent Liaison,  Morales, Sandra (Parent Center)

Computer Lab Tech.,  Hug, Theresa (201)                Senior Custodian,  Wright, Erick

Library,  NTsame, Aphrodite (202)                              Cafeteria Manager,  McDonald, Nancy

Night Custodian,  Enos, Robert                                 YEP Coordinator, Brown, Jason (103)

Cafeteria Assistant,  Watson, John                           YEP Program Leaders:  Jason Alcala-Mosley, Taylor Lyons                                                                                                                      Martha Ortega, Leticia Quintanilla, & Christian Velasquez

                                                                                        

Noon & Breakfast Supervisor:  Vasquez, Lisa

Noon & Breakfast Leaders:     Lamons, Larry,  &  Villanueva, Ana

Noon Leaders:  Hernandez, Velia,  Irizarry, Bev,  Aguilera, Socorro 

 

Crossing Guard:   Reese, Wendall (Jim)

 

 

 2017-2018 School Year