Skip to main content

Teachers & Staff

  FRONT OFFICE STAFF 

Pin, Enrique, Principal

 Kelley, Norinda (Nori), Office Manager

                                      Andrada, Kelly, Attendance Clerk                                   

 

TEACHERS

 

                                        Kindergarten                                                                 Fourth Grade

                                   McClaine, Lisa  (205)                                           Canterberry, Gisella (Martie) (303)

                                     Rubia, Julie (106)                                                         Meehan, Sharon (306)

                                                                                       

                                          First Grade                                                                     Fifth Grade        

                                De Leon, Neurina (105)                                                    O'Hare, Michael (302)      

                                      Dias, Sarah (405)                                                          Roehl, Stephen (305)

 

                                       Second Grade                                                                  Sixth Grade     

                                   Rudolph, Anna (403)                                                      Lepinsky, Ray (304)       

                              Hollander, Christine (404)                                               Triviso, Mariana (503)                                                 

                                                                                                        

                                        Third Grade                                                    

                                  Nepodal, Kim (406)

                               Johnson, Cephus (505)                                                                                        

                                                                      

           RSP Teacher,  Porter, Amy (203)            

ART Teacher,  Yount, Heidi (204)

P.E. Teacher,  Stroud, Mike (301)

 

SUPPORT STAFF

 

                       RSP Psychologist,  Rivera, Evelyn (502)                   RSP Para Educator,  Castro, Claudia (203)

                       ELD/Counselor,  Hernandez, Miriam (502)             Instrumental Music,  Kane, Ben (501)

                       Vocal Music,  Wincor, Mikael (501)                           Parent Liaison,  Morales, Sandra (Parent Center)

                       ELL Specialist, Sandoval, Lissette (506)                   Senior Custodian,  Wright, Erick

                       Computer Lab Tech.,  Cawley, Jonathan (201)       Cafeteria Manager,  McDonald, Nancy

                       Library,  Confer, Mona (Temporary Sub) (202)       Night Custodian,  Enos, Robert

                       Cafeteria Assistant,  Watson, John                          Cost Specialist, Cota, Angela (402)

                       YEP Coordinator, Brown, Jason (103)                      YEP Program Leaders: Josselyn Garcia, Kevin                                                                                                                        Garcia, Jessica Ogola, Martha Ortega, Leticia                                                                                                                          Quintanilla, Christian Velasquez

                                                                                      

Noon Duty (Breakfast) Supervisors:  Lisa Vasquez, Larry Lamons, Socorro Aguilera

Crossing Guard:   Reese, Wendall (Jim)

 

 

 2018-2019 School Year